View Cart Checkout

Control Technology Texas Instruments 500/505 Series PLCs & CTI-2500 replacement

Ready-Made Shielded cables for COM 1 port of MT-6050i or MT-8050i only - 2m cable length
Link to ALL latest PLC connection data

MT50CBL-TI-1 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 series. DB25 ports - 2m length (RS232)MT50CBL-TI-1 MT50CBL-TI-1 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 series. DB25 ports - 2m length (RS232)
MT50CBL-TI-1

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  

MT50CBL-TI-2 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS232)MT50CBL-TI-2 MT50CBL-TI-2 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS232)
MT50CBL-TI-2

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  

MT50CBL-TI-3 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS422)MT50CBL-TI-3 MT50CBL-TI-3 MT8050/6050i only touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS422)
MT50CBL-TI-3

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  
Ready-Made Shielded cables for COM 1 port of the rest of the MT-6000/8000 series - 2m cable length

MT8CBL-TI-1 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 series. DB25 ports - 2m length (RS232)MT8CBL-TI-1 MT8CBL-TI-1 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 series. DB25 ports - 2m length (RS232)
MT8CBL-TI-1

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  

MT8CBL-TI-2 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS232)MT8CBL-TI-2 MT8CBL-TI-2 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS232)
MT8CBL-TI-2

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  

MT50CBL-TI-3 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS422)MT8CBL-TI-3 MT50CBL-TI-3 MT8/MT6 touch-panel cable to Siemens/TI 500/505 and CTI-2500 series. DB9 ports - 2m length (RS422)
MT50CBL-TI-3

Price (Ex VAT): 25.00 / 31.15
(Made to Order 3-days)

Quantity:  
Port Splitters to allow standard COM 1 cables to connect to COM 2 and 3
For Site-Installed RS422 or RS485 multidrop cables

ZIPLink 9-pin male and female D-sub connectors to terminal blocks.ZL-RTB-DB09ZIPLink 9-pin male and female D-sub connectors to terminal blocks.
Mounts on 35 mm DIN rail part # DN-R35S1.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 18.84 / 23.47
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 ZIPLink shielded cable with 9-pin D-sub male to female connectors, 28AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) lengthZL-DB9-CBL-2 ZIPLink shielded cable with 9-pin D-sub male to female connectors, 28AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) length

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 6.02 / 7.50
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

ZIPLink 25-pin male and female D-sub connectors to terminal blocks.ZL-RTB-DB25ZIPLink 25-pin male and female D-sub connectors to terminal blocks.
Mounts on 35 mm DIN rail part # DN-R35S1.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 30.29 / 37.74
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 ZIPLink shielded cable with 25-pin D-sub male to female connectors, 28AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) lengthZL-DB25-CBL-2 ZIPLink shielded cable with 25-pin D-sub male to female connectors, 28AWG, 2.0 meter (6.6 ft.) length

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 9.79 / 12.20
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

ISOLATED RS232-RS422/485CONVERTER  WITH ANTEFA-ISOCONISOLATED RS232-RS422/485CONVERTER WITH ANTE
Universal, isolated RS-232C to RS-422/RS-485 converter. Switch selectable for ANTE (Automatic Network Transmitter Enable) or RTS/CTS handshaking, works with all DirectLOGIC PLC families and virtually any serial device. Isolation reduces network data problems caused by noisy environments. Powered directly from the 5V pins on most DirectLOGIC CPU ports, from a PLC base 24 VDC power supply, or from an external power supply. Cables and connectors to most COM ports (RJ12, 9-pin D-shell female, 25-pin D-shell male) provided. Integral DIN rail clamp or can be panel mounted. Manual included with product.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 89.82 / 111.91
(Stocked in UK, 4-8 working days delivery if out of stock)

Quantity:  

 RS232 to RS422/485 Converter, RJ12 port powered F2-UNICON RS232 to RS422/485 Converter, RJ12 port powered
The F2-UNICON Universal Converter is very similar to the FA-UNICON in features and purpose, but it has been specifically designed to be used with the DL05, DL06, and D2-240 CPUs. Like the FA-UNICON, the F2-UNICON also converts RS232C signal levels to RS422 signal levels or RS422 signal levels into RS232C signal levels. Converts RJ12 RS232C port to a DB25 male RS422 port. powered directly from the 5 V pins on most DirectLOGIC CPU ports. Includes 1 ft. cable with two RJ12 6P6C plugs, and DIN rail mounting kit. Includes manual with product. NOTE: The F2-UNICON provides no signal isolation, so it is not recommended for noisy industrial environments.
NOTE: The converter does not require an external 17 source for operation when used on the D2-240 bottom port or DL05 port 2.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 62.65 / 78.06
(Stocked in UK, 4-8 working days delivery if out of stock)

Quantity:  
For EtherNet high-speed communications or networks

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.SE-SW5U Industrial Ethernet Switch - five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 86.16 / 107.35
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.SE-SW8U Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 151.28 / 188.48
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (or vice versa) - ST connector.SE-MC2U-ST Industrial Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (or vice versa) - ST connector.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converter, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, one 10/100BaseT auto-detecting, auto-crossover and auto-polarity RJ45 Ethernet port and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 142.54 / 177.59
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.SE-SW5U-ST Industrial Ethernet Switch - four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 151.24 / 188.43
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.SE-SW9U-ST Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 212.03 / 264.17
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Industrial Ethernet Configuration kit RT-CNFGKITIndustrial Ethernet Configuration kit
Ethernet Configuration Kit, includes a 5-port 10BaseT Ethernet hub, 4 straight-through cables, 1 crossover cable (the cables are at least 5 ft in length). A great convenience system configuring, demonstration systems, or basic control projects using Ethernet.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 89.05 / 110.95
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Industrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter HA-TADPIndustrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter
Ethernet Adapter PC card uses 1/2 PCI slot; complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.2 10Base-T industry standards, 10Mbps data transfer rate.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 66.38 / 82.70
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

CAT5E Patch Cables - PATCHCAT5E Patch Cables -
Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stranded copper. Can support 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps; exceeds Category 5e cable specifications. 4/4X, IP-65 (when mounted correctly; for indoor use only).
data sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 0.00 / 0.00
(4-8 working day delivery)


Choose: Cable Colour & Length


Quantity:  

CAT5E Patch Cables - CROSSOVERCAT5E Patch Cables -
Ethernet crossover patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stranded copper; labeled as "Crossover" on both ends. Can support 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps; exceeds Category 5e cable specifications.
data sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 0.00 / 0.00
(4-8 working day delivery)


Choose: Cable Colour & Length


Quantity:  
spacer