View Cart Checkout

Allen-Bradley PLCs


Supported Protocols: Allen-Bradley


Ready-Made cables, 3m max cable length

 Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B Micrologix 1000, 1200 or 1500 CPU.EA-MLOGIX-CBL Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B Micrologix 1000, 1200 or 1500 CPU.
3m (9.8 ft) RS232C shielded cable, 15-pin D-shell male connector to 8-pin DIN connector.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 27.08 / 33.74
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B SLC 5/03, 5/04 or 5/05 CPU with DF-1 port.EA-SLC-232-CBL Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B SLC 5/03, 5/04 or 5/05 CPU with DF-1 port.



Data Sheet

Price (Ex VAT): 18.12 / 22.58
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B PLC5 CPU with a DF1 port. EA-PLC5-232-CBL Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B PLC5 CPU with a DF1 port.



Data Sheet

Price (Ex VAT): 18.16 / 22.63
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Shielded cable to connect any  C-more touch panel to an A-B SLC500 CPU with a DH485 port.EA-DH485-CBL Shielded cable to connect any C-more touch panel to an A-B SLC500 CPU with a DH485 port.



Data Sheet

Price (Ex VAT): 18.14 / 22.60
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  
For Site-Installed RS422 or RS485 multidrop cables

DSUB 15-pin to 6-terminalPLC serial communication port adapterEA-COMCON-3DSUB 15-pin to 6-terminal PLC serial communication port adapter
Plugs into the 15-pin serial port on the rear of the C-more panel to allow wire terminal connections for an RS-422/485 PLC communication cable.


Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 37.01 / 46.11
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

ISOLATED RS232-RS422/485CONVERTER  WITH ANTEFA-ISOCONISOLATED RS232-RS422/485CONVERTER WITH ANTE
Universal, isolated RS-232C to RS-422/RS-485 converter. Switch selectable for ANTE (Automatic Network Transmitter Enable) or RTS/CTS handshaking, works with all DirectLOGIC PLC families and virtually any serial device. Isolation reduces network data problems caused by noisy environments. Powered directly from the 5V pins on most DirectLOGIC CPU ports, from a PLC base 24 VDC power supply, or from an external power supply. Cables and connectors to most COM ports (RJ12, 9-pin D-shell female, 25-pin D-shell male) provided. Integral DIN rail clamp or can be panel mounted. Manual included with product.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 89.82 / 111.91
(Stocked in UK, 4-8 working days delivery if out of stock)

Quantity:  
For EtherNet high-speed communications or networks

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.SE-SW5U Industrial Ethernet Switch - five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, five 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 86.16 / 107.35
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.SE-SW8U Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 151.28 / 188.48
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (or vice versa) - ST connector.SE-MC2U-ST Industrial Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter (or vice versa) - ST connector.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Media Converter, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, one 10/100BaseT auto-detecting, auto-crossover and auto-polarity RJ45 Ethernet port and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 142.54 / 177.59
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.SE-SW5U-ST Industrial Ethernet Switch - four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, four 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.
Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 151.24 / 188.43
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

 Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.SE-SW9U-ST Industrial Ethernet Switch - eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports, and one 100BaseF fiber optic port.
STRIDE (tm) SlimLine Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, Lexan housing, -10 to +60 deg C operating temperature range, eight 10/100BaseT RJ45 Ethernet ports and one multimode 100BaseFX ST fiber port. Redundant 17 inputs with surge and spike protection, auto-crossover, DIN rail mounting. Supports Store and Forward wire speed switching and full-duplex with flow control. UL/CUL1604 (Class I, Div. 2, Groups A, B, C, D) and CE marked.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 212.03 / 264.17
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Industrial Ethernet Configuration kit RT-CNFGKITIndustrial Ethernet Configuration kit
Ethernet Configuration Kit, includes a 5-port 10BaseT Ethernet hub, 4 straight-through cables, 1 crossover cable (the cables are at least 5 ft in length). A great convenience system configuring, demonstration systems, or basic control projects using Ethernet.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 89.05 / 110.95
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  

Industrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter HA-TADPIndustrial Ethernet PCI card Adapter
Ethernet Adapter PC card uses 1/2 PCI slot; complies with IEEE 802.3 and 802.2 10Base-T industry standards, 10Mbps data transfer rate.

Data Sheet
Price (Ex VAT): 66.38 / 82.70
(4-8 working day delivery)

Quantity:  
spacer